Is Rhubarb Strawberry Pie Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RHUBARB, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Rhubarb Strawberry Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhubarb Strawberry Pie is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking