Is Rhubarb Strawberry Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RHUBARB, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Rhubarb Strawberry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhubarb Strawberry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rhubarb Strawberry Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


