Is Rhubarb & Vanilla Dessert Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg

free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Free Range egg (18%), Rhubarb Juice (7%). Salted Butter (7%) Butter (Milk) Salt), Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Gelling Agent (Agar), Carrot Concentrate.

Check Rhubarb & Vanilla Dessert Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking