Is Rhyme & Reason Wave Revival Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- pro-vitamin b5
- glycerin
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (WATER), PURIFIED WATER, SODIUM LAURYLGLUCOSIDES HYDROXYPROPYLSULFONATE, PLANT-DERIVED COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, COCONUT-DERIVED SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE (SALT), PEG-90 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE, BETAINE (SUGAR BEET), SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, JOJOBA, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT, HIBISCUS FLOWER, FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACT, SEAWEED, LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT, SEAWEED, LAMINARIA HYPERBOREA EXTRACT, SEAWEED, PANTHENOL (PRO-VITAMIN B5), GLYCERIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, MARIS SAL (SEA SALT), SEA SALT, PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, CASTOR BEAN, COCAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE, PLANT-DERIVED BENZYL ALCOHOL, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PLANT-DERIVED PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), FRAGRANCE, COCONUT ACID, COCONUT, TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE, CITRIC ACID, PLANT-DERIVED LAURETH-2, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Rhyme & Reason Wave Revival Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhyme & Reason Wave Revival Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alani Nu Energy Watermelon Wave
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Athletic Brewing Free Wave Hazy Ipa
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


