Is Rhythm 108 Dark Mint Chocolate Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter *, Gluten Free Oat Flour*(9%), Sunflower Oil*, Cocoa Powder* (4%), Peppermint Oil* (>1%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)*, *Organic

Check Rhythm 108 Dark Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhythm 108 Dark Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go