Is Rhythm 108 Ear Real Be Real Sweet 'N' Salty Almond Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (28%), Raw Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter, Gluten-free Oat Flour (7%), Agave Fibre, Dried Rice Malt, Cacao Mass, Hazelnuts, Sea Salt", Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Pods. Contains Oat,hazelnut. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Rhythm 108 Ear Real Be Real Sweet 'N' Salty Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast