Is Rhythm 108 Hazelnut Truffle With M*lk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (13%), Dried Rice Malt, Cocoa Mass, Agave Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Vanilla Pods. Contains Hazelnuts. It may also contain traces of Milk and Almonds.
Check Rhythm 108 Hazelnut Truffle With M*lk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm 108 Hazelnut Truffle With M*lk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


