Is Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Truffle with Milk Chocolate 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, truffle-centered bar offers a creamy exterior and velvety interior with subtle toasted and sweet notes; customers frequently cite rich flavor, melt-in-mouth texture, and elegant presentation, commonly using it as a snack or small dessert accompaniment, while some reviewers note strong sweetness and modest portion size and occasional packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Hazelnuts* (10%), Dried Rice Malt*, Cocoa Mass*, Agave Fibre*, Gluten Free Oat Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)*, Salt, Vanilla Pods*, *Organic

Check Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Truffle with Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Truffle with Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking