Is Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt. Dairy Free?

Description
Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt are a healthy and organic snack made with simple ingredients. The cauliflower is crisped, which preserves its nutrients. These bites are perfect for on-the-go snacking and are appreciated for their convenience. People enjoy the fact that they are organic and made with simple ingredients. With their crispy texture and sea salt flavor, Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt provide a delicious and nutritious snacking option.

Description
Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt are a healthy and organic snack made with simple ingredients. The cauliflower is crisped, which preserves its nutrients. These bites are perfect for on-the-go snacking and are appreciated for their convenience. People enjoy the fact that they are organic and made with simple ingredients. With their crispy texture and sea salt flavor, Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt provide a delicious and nutritious snacking option.
Ingredients
Organic Cauliflower, Organic high oleic sunflower and/or Safflower oil, Sea salt, Organic maltodextrin.
Check Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


