Is Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt. Vegan?

Description
Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt are a healthy and organic snack made with simple ingredients. The cauliflower is crisped, which preserves its nutrients. These bites are perfect for on-the-go snacking and are appreciated for their convenience. People enjoy the fact that they are organic and made with simple ingredients. With their crispy texture and sea salt flavor, Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt provide a delicious and nutritious snacking option.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic high oleic sunflower
organic high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also called oleyl, oleinic or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt are a healthy and organic snack made with simple ingredients. The cauliflower is crisped, which preserves its nutrients. These bites are perfect for on-the-go snacking and are appreciated for their convenience. People enjoy the fact that they are organic and made with simple ingredients. With their crispy texture and sea salt flavor, Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt provide a delicious and nutritious snacking option.
Ingredients
Organic Cauliflower, Organic high oleic sunflower and/or Safflower oil, Sea salt, Organic maltodextrin.
Check Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


