Is Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic sunflower
organic high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cauliflower, Organic High Oleic Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, (organic Maltodextrin). Q
Check Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Organic Cauliflower Bites Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


