Is RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE, CANE SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, ONION, LEMON JUICE, ORANGE EXTRACT, GINGER.

Check RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
CitrusUmamiSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS | Spoonful