Is RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE, CANE SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, ONION, LEMON JUICE, ORANGE EXTRACT, GINGER.
Check RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Snack Tray Carrots, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese & Turkey Bites with Ranch Dip
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


