Is Rib Rack Pork Marinade, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Cane Turmerando Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Sauce, Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Paprika, Gum Arabic, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Extractives, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Rib Rack Pork Marinade, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rib Rack Pork Marinade, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Rib Rack Pork Marinade, 14 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


