Is Rib Rack Southern Bourbon BBQ Sauce, 19 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural worcestershire flavor
- natural flavors
natural worcestershire flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Bourbon, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Worcestershire Flavor, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Rib Rack Southern Bourbon BBQ Sauce, 19 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rib Rack Southern Bourbon BBQ Sauce, 19 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rib Rack Southern Bourbon BBQ Sauce, 19 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


