Is Rib Rack Sugar Free BBQ Sauce Smoky Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste) *, Apple Cider Vinegar, Allulose, Corn Starch, Salt, Apple Cider Concentrate (for Color)*, Natural Flavors *, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Stevia Leaf - Steviol Glycosides. Contains A Negligible Amount Of Sugar.
Check Rib Rack Sugar Free BBQ Sauce Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rib Rack Sugar Free BBQ Sauce Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rib Rack Sugar Free BBQ Sauce Smoky is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


