Is RIB SAUCE, THAI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [CHILI, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AND XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], SOY SAUCE, [WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS, SALT, AND SODIUM BENZOATE], MOLASSES, FISH SAUCE [WATER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, AND SUGAR], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWNING SAUCE [CARAMEL, VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, PARSNIPS, TURNIPS, SALT, PARSLEY, AND SPICES), SODIUM BENZOATE], GARLIC, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check RIB SAUCE, THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIB SAUCE, THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


