Is RIB SAUCE, THAI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [CHILI, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AND XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], SOY SAUCE, [WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS, SALT, AND SODIUM BENZOATE], MOLASSES, FISH SAUCE [WATER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, AND SUGAR], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWNING SAUCE [CARAMEL, VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, PARSNIPS, TURNIPS, SALT, PARSLEY, AND SPICES), SODIUM BENZOATE], GARLIC, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check RIB SAUCE, THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIB SAUCE, THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


