Is Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 600ml PETML £P £1.69 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (25%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Blackcurrant Flavourings, Extracts of Carrot and Hibiscus, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, SODIUM BISULPHITE), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 600ml PETML £P £1.69 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 600ml PETML £P £1.69 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


