Is Ribena Light PIneapple & Passion Fruit Juice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Pineapple (2%), Orange (2%) and Passion Fruit (1%)), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene). Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Ribena Light PIneapple & Passion Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Light PIneapple & Passion Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Juice · Liquid


