Is Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Orange , Mango And Lime ), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Signature SELECT Salsa Chunky Mango-Lime Mild Jar - 24 Oz
Mango Chile Lime
Mango Chili Lime Fruit Bites, 6 oz
Where to buy
Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


