Is Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Orange , Mango And Lime ), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Signature SELECT Salsa Chunky Mango-Lime Mild Jar - 24 Oz
Mango Chile Lime
Mango Chili Lime Fruit Bites, 6 oz
Where to buy
Ribena Mango & Lime 500ml £1.09 or 2 for £2 PMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


