Is Ribena No Added Sugar Strawberry Juice Drink Carton 250ml PMP 75p Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (5%), Extracts of Carrot and Blackcurrant, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Thickener (Polydextrose), Vitamin C, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K).
Check Ribena No Added Sugar Strawberry Juice Drink Carton 250ml PMP 75p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena No Added Sugar Strawberry Juice Drink Carton 250ml PMP 75p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Juice · Liquid


