Is Ribena Pineapple & Passion Fruit 250ml 50p PMP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Pineapple , Orange And Passion Fruit ), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Vitamin C, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Ribena Pineapple & Passion Fruit 250ml 50p PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Pineapple & Passion Fruit 250ml 50p PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Where to buy
Ribena Pineapple & Passion Fruit 250ml 50p PMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


