Is Ribena Pineapple and Passion Fruit Squash No Added Sugar 850ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Pineapple (9%), Passion Fruit (1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Vitamin C, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, SODIUM BISULPHITE), Colour (Beta Carotene), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum).
Check Ribena Pineapple and Passion Fruit Squash No Added Sugar 850ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Pineapple and Passion Fruit Squash No Added Sugar 850ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Ribena Pineapple and Passion Fruit Squash No Added Sugar 850ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


