Is Ribena Strawberry Juice Drink Cartons No Added Sugar 6 x 250ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (5%), Extracts of Carrot and Blackcurrant, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Thickener (Polydextrose), Vitamin C, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K).
Check Ribena Strawberry Juice Drink Cartons No Added Sugar 6 x 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Strawberry Juice Drink Cartons No Added Sugar 6 x 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Ribena Strawberry Juice Drink Cartons No Added Sugar 6 x 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


