Is RIBS & WINGS MARINADE, STICKY CHILI + GINGER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CHILI PASTE (CHILI, VINEGAR, SALT), GARLIC, GINGER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR), PICKLED GARLIC (GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID), SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check RIBS & WINGS MARINADE, STICKY CHILI + GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIBS & WINGS MARINADE, STICKY CHILI + GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
G Hughes Sugar Free Orange Ginger Marinade, 12 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


