Is RIBS WITH BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED BABY BACK PORK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS SEASONED WITH GRANULATED BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, GARLIC POWDER.) BARBECUE SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN SYRUP, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE.
Check RIBS WITH BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED BABY BACK PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIBS WITH BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED BABY BACK PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


