Is Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONIONS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, GARLIC*, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, TURMERIC (COLOR), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN.*DRIED CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


