Is rice a roni long grain wild rice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- wheat
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, wild rice, onions, hydrolyzed soy protein, salt, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, parsley", garlic, sunflower oil, caramel color, spices, hydrolyced corn protein, ferric orthophosphate, yeast extract, niacinamide, hydrolyzed wheat protein, thiamin mononitrate, tocopherols (to preserve freshness), folic acid, *dried, contains soy and wheat ingredients, (43047-l04-14)
Check rice a roni long grain wild rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rice a roni long grain wild rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Dried


