Is Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Salt, Broccoli (Dried), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onions, Carrots (Dried), Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Broth, Garlic, Chicken Fat, Parsley (Dried), Turmeric (Color), Dextrose, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sunflower Oil, Niacinamide, Celery Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sulfites, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Riboflavin.
Check Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


