Is Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Salt, Broccoli (Dried), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onions, Carrots (Dried), Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Broth, Garlic, Chicken Fat, Parsley (Dried), Turmeric (Color), Dextrose, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sunflower Oil, Niacinamide, Celery Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sulfites, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Riboflavin.
Check Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Broccoli Flavor Box - 4.9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


