Is Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Garlic Flavor Box - 5.9 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley(Dried), Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Turmeric [Color], Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Spices, Corn Syrup, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Riboflavin.
Check Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Garlic Flavor Box - 5.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Garlic Flavor Box - 5.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken & Garlic Flavor Box - 5.9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


