Is Rice A Roni Rice Vermicelli Beef Broth And Carrots Beef Flavor 6.8 oz. Soy Free?

Description
Packaged boxed mix produces a tender, slightly silky finished dish with delicate strands and a savory, umami-forward finish; texture is mildly smooth. Commonly used as a quick everyday side for meats, in casseroles, or mixed into soups. Customer reviews often note convenient preparation, good flavor, and occasional excess salt reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged boxed mix produces a tender, slightly silky finished dish with delicate strands and a savory, umami-forward finish; texture is mildly smooth. Commonly used as a quick everyday side for meats, in casseroles, or mixed into soups. Customer reviews often note convenient preparation, good flavor, and occasional excess salt reported.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onions (Dried Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat Ingredients.), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Carrots (Dried Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat Ingredients.), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Beef Broth, Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dried Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat Ingredients.), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ferrous Sulfate, Corn Syrup Solids, Thiamin Mononitrate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Folic Acid, Riboflavin
Check Rice A Roni Rice Vermicelli Beef Broth And Carrots Beef Flavor 6.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice A Roni Rice Vermicelli Beef Broth And Carrots Beef Flavor 6.8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Rice A Roni Rice Vermicelli Beef Broth And Carrots Beef Flavor 6.8 oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


