Is STIR FRIED RICE, STIR FRIED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTOSE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CELERY*, LEEKS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, PARSLEY*, TURMERIC (COLOR), MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN.

Check STIR FRIED RICE, STIR FRIED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry