Is rice a roni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, wheat flour, tomato*, salt, onions, green chili peppers*, sugar, spices, dextrose, natural flavor, autolyzed yeast extract, red bell pepper*, paprika, hydrolyzed soy protein, garlic, monosodium glutamate, chicken broth, chicken fat, sunflower oil, parsley*, turmeric (color), malic acid, ascorbic acid, citric acid, ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, green extra *dried see side pa contains soy and wheat ingredients, (43078-l02-12)
Check rice a roni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rice a roni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Rice · Dried


