Is RICE AND CINNAMON FLAVORED SWEETENED HORCHATA DRINK MIX, RICE AND CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids
- milk substitute
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MILK SUBSTITUTE [MALTODEXTRIN, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SILICON DIOXIDE, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS (ASPARTAME* 349MG/100G, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM 146MG/100G), POWDERED CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND CLASS IV CARAMEL COLOR.
Check RICE AND CINNAMON FLAVORED SWEETENED HORCHATA DRINK MIX, RICE AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE AND CINNAMON FLAVORED SWEETENED HORCHATA DRINK MIX, RICE AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


