Is RICE AND QUINOA WITH PESTO, CHEESE, GREEN BEANS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES AND A TOUCH OF OLIVE OIL, RICE AND QUINOA QUARTET Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PRE-COOKED GRAINS (ORGANIC LONG WHOLE GRAIN RICE, ORGANIC RED RICE, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC PESTO [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC CASHEW NUTS, SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRUCTOSE, ORGANIC PEA FIBER, ORGANIC PINE NUTS, L-ASCORBIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR)], ORGANIC SEASONED HARD GRATING COW MILK CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET), ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check RICE AND QUINOA WITH PESTO, CHEESE, GREEN BEANS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES AND A TOUCH OF OLIVE OIL, RICE AND QUINOA QUARTET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch