Is Rice Bar 50 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Rice (23%) (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Rice Extract), Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegan Caramel (16%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Fava Bean Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup), Vegetable Oil (Soya, Rapeseed), Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Gelling Agent: Agar; Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Vanilla Flavouring.

Check Rice Bar 50 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.