Is Rice Cracker Atsuyaki Soy Sauce Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonglutinous rice, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, rice malt, defatted soybeans), sugar, kelp extract (kelp, dextrin, salt), dextrin, potato starch, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, fermented seasoning (soybeans, granulated sugar, salt, glucose, water).
Check Rice Cracker Atsuyaki Soy Sauce Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Cracker Atsuyaki Soy Sauce Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


