No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Rice Crispy Treat Marshmallow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch – Modified

Check Rice Crispy Treat Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Rice Crispy Treat Marshmallow | Spoonful