Is Rice crispy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), corn syrup, fructose, vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel oil with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, corn syrup solids. Contains 2% or less of cornstarch, vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, sunflower lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, soy lecithin, carnauba wax, BHT for freshness.
Check Rice crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


