Is Rice Dream Organic Enriched Vanilla Rice Drink Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla flavored beverage delivers a mild, sweet vanilla taste with a smooth, lightly creamy texture; commonly poured over cereal, stirred into coffee, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor and easy pourability, noting versatility for recipes while some report variable sweetness and personal preference differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.

Check Rice Dream Organic Enriched Vanilla Rice Drink Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice Dream Organic Enriched Vanilla Rice Drink Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz is available at 19 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie