Is RICE DREAM, ORGANIC NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check RICE DREAM, ORGANIC NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE DREAM, ORGANIC NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


