Is Rice Krispies Marshmallow Candy Bar, Marshmallow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- non-fat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR), NA AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMIND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACI MILE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN 22 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Rice Krispies Marshmallow Candy Bar, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Krispies Marshmallow Candy Bar, Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


