Is Rice Krispies Treats Bliss Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), sugar, corn syrup, candied sea salt pretzels (sugar, pretzels [enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil], palm kernel oil, sea salt, corn syrup, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, soy lecithin), fructose, caramel flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavors, paprika extract color, vegetable juice for color, annatto extract color), vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel with TBHQ for freshness), Contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, lactose, nonfat milk, gelatin, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, mcoa, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, paprika extract color yellow 5 lake, yr y lake, red 40 lake, blue 1, BHT for freshness
Check Rice Krispies Treats Bliss Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Krispies Treats Bliss Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


