Is RICE KRISPIES TREATS, MINI SQUARES, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL, THE ORIGINAL Soy Free?

Description
Small bite sized bars deliver a sweet toasted sugar flavor with an airy crisp exterior and a pliable chewy interior. Often enjoyed as a quick portable snack, lunchbox addition, or casual party finger food. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, convenient single serve packaging, consistent texture, and occasional variability in freshness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithain
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bite sized bars deliver a sweet toasted sugar flavor with an airy crisp exterior and a pliable chewy interior. Often enjoyed as a quick portable snack, lunchbox addition, or casual party finger food. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, convenient single serve packaging, consistent texture, and occasional variability in freshness.
Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Fructose, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With With Tbhq Fro Freshness), Water, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht For Freshness, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Dextrose, Glycerin, Salt, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Soy Lecithain
Check RICE KRISPIES TREATS, MINI SQUARES, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE KRISPIES TREATS, MINI SQUARES, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
RICE KRISPIES TREATS, MINI SQUARES, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL, THE ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


