Is Rice Krispies Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(EN) TOASTED, PUFFED RICE CEREAL FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS AND IRON. INGREDIENTS: Rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, wheat gluten, salt, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12.

Check Rice Krispies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Box, Grain

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepBaking