Is RICE POCKETS OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE POCKETS Pescatarian?

Description
Rice pockets oven toasted rice cereal is a product offered by Kellogg's. It is a lightly sweetened cereal made with rice, providing essential vitamins and minerals. Rice pockets are 100% fat and cholesterol free, making it a healthy choice. It can be enjoyed with milk and is lactose-intolerant friendly. People appreciate rice pockets for their versatility and great taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rice pockets oven toasted rice cereal is a product offered by Kellogg's. It is a lightly sweetened cereal made with rice, providing essential vitamins and minerals. Rice pockets are 100% fat and cholesterol free, making it a healthy choice. It can be enjoyed with milk and is lactose-intolerant friendly. People appreciate rice pockets for their versatility and great taste.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride B6, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check RICE POCKETS OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE POCKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE POCKETS OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE POCKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICE POCKETS OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE POCKETS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


