Is Rice Pudding Cups No Sugar Added Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sucralose (20Per 113 G Serving), Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Rice Pudding Cups No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast